About Humanities
People
Faculty
Administration
Students
Alumni
Academic Programs
Undergraduate
Graduate
Certificate
Research
Presentations & Publications
Student
Resources
Centers
Organizations
Announcements
Newsletter
Events
myIIT Portal Login

Alumni

2013 Alumni

Neal Asani (B.S., HUM, 2013)
David Binnion (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Gabriel Klansky (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Ciaran Kohli-Lynch (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Kylie Kosulic (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Halcyon Lawrence (Ph.D TECH, 2013)
James Paul Maciukenas (Ph.D TECH, 2013)
Carmen McDonald (M.S., IARC, 2013)
Ryan Perzynski (M.S., IARC, 2013)
Vincent Poczekaj (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Adam Rayman (M.S., TCID, 2013)
Jacqueline Roche (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Anthony Sansone (M.S., TCID, 2013)
Mark Sosa (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Amanda Smith (B.S., HUM, 2013)
Ruth Zinsmeister (M.S., IARC, 2013)

2012 Alumni

Charise-Mae Angderson (M.S., TCID, 2012)
Marshall Browning (M.S., TCID, 2012)
Erica Lynn Dekker (M.S., TCID, 2012)
Jing Gao (M.S., TCID, 2012)
Alejandro S. Gastelum (B.S., HUM, 2012)
Ann Goliak (M.S., IARC, 2012)
Mengyuan Li (M.S., TCID, 2012)
Susan Mallgrave (M.S., TCID, 2012)
Kimberly K. Nealy (B.S., PTC, 2012)
Aaron Miro Samardzich (M.S., TCID, 2012)
Brenda Gail Familar Teruel (M.S., IARC, 2012)
Cheng-Hsin Weng (M.S., IARC, 2012)
Sarah Anne Wright (B.S., HUM, 2012)

2011 Alumni

Kathleen Callas (B.S., HUM, 2011)
Adesuwa Evbuoma (M.S., TCID, 2011)
Izabela Handzel (B.S., HUM, 2011)
Patty D. Johnson Winston (Ph.D. TECH, 2011)
Todd Kelsey (Ph.D. TECH, 2011)
David Kronika (B.S., HUM, 2011)
Peter Posen (M.S., IARC, 2011)
Ed Scott (M.S., IARC, 2011)
Brenna Scurlock (M.S., TCID, 2011)
Antoinette Smith (B.S., PTC, 2011)
Cong Sun (M.S., TCID, 2011)
Joseph Taylor (B.S., PTC, 2011)
Eva C. Wilhelm (M.S., TCID, 2011)

2010 Alumni

Laura Batson (Ph.D., TECH, 2010)
Rodrigo M. Canales (M.S., TCID, 2010)
Joseph A. Carbon (B.S., PTC, 2010)
Jason Chin (B.S., PTC, 2010)
Brad J. Dalrymple (M.S., IARC, 2010)
Richard A. Glover (B.S., HUM, 2010)
Linda K. Goldstein (B.S., PTC, 2010)
Catherine Keich (M.S., IARC, 2010)
Kyle J. Knopp (B.S., ICOM, 2010)
Anushka Pansare (M.S., IARC, 2010)
Vince Danae Rivera (B.S., HUM, 2010)
Colin M. Scheer (B.S., HUM, 2010)
Shimoni Sheth (M.S., IARC, 2010)
Steven Edward Siwek (B.S., PTC, 2010)
Alison Ishihara Somilleda (M.S., TCID, 2010)
April Wedekind (M.S., IARC, 2010)
Amanda Zhang (M.S., TCID, 2010)

2009 Alumni

Anica Jovanova Arrizon (M.S., IARC, 2009)
Marijke Bochantin (B.S., HUM, 2009)
Nikita Dashputra (M.S., IARC, 2009)
Kevin Franke (B.S., HUM, 2009)
Evan Kruger (B.S., HUM, 2009)
Christopher Lam (Ph.D., TECH, 2009)
Cynthia Jill Laughlin (M.S., TCID, 2009)
Susan Mallgrave (B.S., PTC, 2009)
Michael Martinez (B.S., HUM, 2009)
Andrew Mehr (B.S., HUM, 2009)
Joy Robinson (M.S., TCID, 2009)
Monica Smith (B.S., HUM, 2009)
Stephany Filimon Wilkes (Ph.D., TECH, 2009)
Yu Zhang (M.S., TCID, 2009)

2008 Alumni

Keshia Garnett (M.S., IARC, 2008)
Gordon Scott Gehrs (Ph.D., TECH, 2008)
Elaine Felts Haugh (M.S., TCID, 2008)
April Cox Jackson (M.S., TCID, 2008)
Anna Kalata (M.S., TCID, 2008)
Alison R. Keilty (M.S., TCID 2008)
Patricia Kungie (M.S., TCID 2008)
Heajin Lee (B.S., PTC, 2008)
Yi-Chun (Jackie) Lin (M.S., TCID, 2008)
Joseph Anthony Norton (M.S., TCID, 2008)
Stephanie Rozborski (B.S., HUM, 2008)
Kwaku Sarpong (M.S., IARC, 2008)
Heather Selby (B.S., HUM, 2008)
Samantha Staley (B.S., PTC, 2008)

2007 Alumni

Yamini Bammi (M.S., TCID, 2007)
Esteban Barraza (B.S., ICOM, 2007)
Julia Campana (B.S., PTC, 2007)
Julia A. Chase (M.S., TCID, 2007)
Philip A. DiGiacomo (M.S., IARC, 2007)
Thorsten Froehlich (Ph.D., TECH, 2007)
Marina Lin (M.S., IARC, 2007)
Julia Lee-Kim (M.S., TCID, 2007)
Robert Logisz (B.S., HUM, 2007)
James Maciukenas (M.S., TCID, 2007)
Ginnifer L. Mastarone (M.S., TCID, 2007)
Jeri Siragusa (B.S., PTC, 2007)
Candace Stoakley (M.S., TCID, 2007)
Catherine Warren (B.S., PTC, 2007)
Kejun Xu (M.S., TCID, 2007)
Byung Hwa Yoo (M.S., IARC, 2007)

2006 Alumni

Anica Jovanova Arrizon (B.S., ICOM, 2006)
Seema Bawani (B.S., PTC, 2006)
Bilyan Belchev (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Sujan Bhattacharya (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Robert Brozyna (B.S., CS/HUM, 2006)
Niranjan Dhar (B.S., ICOM, 2006)
Lauren Joyce Hensel (B.S., PTC, 2006)
Todd Kato (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Christopher Lam (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Almond Loh (M.S., IARC, 2006)
Renée Mercuri (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Evans Ogbebor (B.S., HUM, 2006)
Sumana Ravilla (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Jyothi Shankar (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Mindy Sherman (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Joshua Tusin (M.S., TCID, 2006)
Edith R. Villanueva (M.S., TCID, 2006)